Site Powered By: Elite Edge Athletic Solutions
Year
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
Overall Record
12-1
12-2
11-3
8-3
10-3
12-2
10-4
5-6
5-5-1
9-3-1
9-3
9-3
7-4
9-2*
6-4
2-8
5-5
8-5
5-5
8-3
8-5
4-6
3-7
6-5
1-9
7-4
1-8
5-6
7-3
5-4
5-4
7-5*
9-2
5-5
5-4
5-4
6-6*
6-5*
3-8
2-9
8-2
3-7-1
4-6
4-6
5-4-1
1-8-1
5-5
8-3
5-4-2
7-4
10-2
7-4
9-2*
7-2-1*
5-5-1
9-1-1*
6-4
7-3-1
9-1*
10-0*
5-4-1
5-3
Conf. Record
6-1 (1)
5-2 (3)
5-2 (3)
5-2 (3)
6-1 (2)
5-2 (4)
4-3 (4)
3-4 (6)
4-3 (4)
4-3 (4)
5-2 (3)
5-2 (3)
5-2 (3)
6-1 (1)
3-4 (5)
1-6 (7)
3-4 (5)
4-3 (3)
3-4 (5)
5-2 (2)
4-3 (2)
1-6 (8)
1-6 (7)
4-3 (4)
0-7 (8)
4-3 (3)
1-4 (5)
2-3 (3)
2-3 (4)
2-3 (4)
3-2 (3)
4-1 (1)
4-1 (2)
1-4 (5)
1-4 (5)
3-2 (3)
4-1 (1)
4-1 (1)
1-4 (5)
1-4 (5)
3-2 (2)
0-4-1 (6)
1-4 (5)
1-4 (6)
2-4-1 (5)
0-6 (6)
2-4 (5)
2-2 (3)
1-2-1 (4)
2-2 (3)
3-1 (2)
3-3 (3)
(1)
4-0 (1)
3-2 (3)
4-1 (1)
3-1-1 (2)
3-1-1(2)
5-0 (1)
5-0 (1)
2-2-1 ( 3)
2-2 (3)
Head Coach
Bill Blankenship
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Daryl Patton
Mike Adams
Mike Adams
Mike Adams
Mike Adams
Mike Adams
Mike Adams
Dick Johnson
Dick Johnson
Dick Johnson
Dick Johnson
L.Montgomery
L.Montgomery
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
A.Fahring
J.F.Young
J.F.Young
J.F.Young
J.F.Young
Doyne Davis
Doyne Davis
Doyne Davis
David Vinson
H. Cissell
H. Cissell
Ray Brown
Ray Brown
Ray Brown
Ray Brown
Tom Hardin
Tom Hardin
Tom Hardin
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
C. Spencer
Playoff Result
Won State Championship (3-0)
Won State Championship (4-0)
State Runner-Up (3-1)
Lost in First Round
Won State Championship (3-0)
Won State Championship (4-0)
State Runner-Up (3-1)
Lost in First Round
Lost in First Round
Won State Championship (3-0)
Lost in Semifinals (1-1)
Lost in second round (1-1)
Lost in First Round
Lost in First Round
-----
-----
-----
Lost in Semi's (2-1)
-----
Lost in First Round
Lost in Semi's (2-1)
-----
-----
Lost in First Round
-----
Lost in First Round
-----
Lost in Second Round
-----
-----
-----
Lost in Semi's (2-1)
Lost in First Round
-----
-----
-----
Lost in First Round
Lost in First Round
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
-----
* Conference
Champions
- 10-3
- State Champions
M.U.S.,TN.
Jeff City,MO.
Muskogee,OK.
Van Buren
Springdale
Heritage
Rogers
Siloam Springs
Har Ber
Bentonville
Conway
N.L.R.
Bentonville
LOST 20-42
LOST 39-49
WON 55-14
WON 27-13
WON 27-11
WON 52-21
WON 29-0
WON 41-7
WON 38-21
LOST 17-24
WON 38-17
WON 30-28
WON 31-20
- 12-2
- State Champions
Parkway West,MO
Russellville
Jonesboro
Bentonville
Springdale
Northside
Southside
Rogers
Har Ber
Heritage
Catholic
Conway
Southside
Bentonville
WON 49-0
WON 48-7
WON 50-27
LOST 6-41
WON 47-21
WON 50-31
WON 31-28
WON 47-16
LOST 24-45
WON 49-8
WON 42-13
WON 49-28
WON 23-20
WON 29-28
- 10-4
- State Runner-Up
Parkway West,MO.
Russellville
Jonesboro
Bentonville
Springdale
Northside
Southside
Rogers
Har Ber
Heritage
N.L.R.
West Memphis
Southside
Bentonville
WON 49-0
WON 42-7
WON 56-28
LOST 33-36
WON 44-14
WON 51-31
LOST 42-45
WON 44-14
LOST 51-55
WON 35-21
WON 21-7
WON 34-20
WON 24-21
LOST 28-49
- 5-5-1
LR Central
Jeff City,MO.
Russellville
Bentonville
Springdale
Northside
Southside
Rogers
Har Ber
Heritage
Conway
WON 28-0
LOST 19-20
TIE 26-26
LOST 10-28
WON 50-49
WON 36-26
WON 34-26
WON 42-10
LOST 10-28
LOST 14-35
LOST 42-45
- 5-6
LR Central
Jeff City,MO.
Russellville
Bentonville
Springdale
Northside
Southside
Rogers
Har Ber
Heritage
Catholic
WON 35-0
WON 42-39
LOST 21-35
LOST 10-28
LOST 28-56
LOST 35-42
WON 24-21
WON 31-29
LOST 7-28
WON 63-21
LOST 21-35
- 9-3-1
- State Champions
Batesville
Russellville
Pine Bluff
Northside
Springdale
Southside
Rogers
Bentonville
Har Ber
Van Buren
Bryant
Bentonville
Har Ber
WON 28-14
WON 42-14
TIE 28-28
LOST 24-38
WON 55-41
WON 21-14
WON 31-21
LOST 35-42
LOST 41-42
WON 28-10
WON 30-23
WON 24-17
WON 28-7
- 9-3
Batesville
Russellville
Pine Bluff
Northside
Springdale
Southside
Rogers
Bentonville
Har Ber
Van Buren
Bryant
Rogers
WON 42-0
WON 56-14
WON 42-6
WON 35-27
WON 28-23 WON 35-14
LOST 28-42
LOST 17-28 WON 28-10
WON 28-10
WON 21-7
LOST 26-34
- 9-3
Catholic
Alma
Pine Bluff
Russellville
Springdale
Van Buren
Northside
Rogers
Southside
Bentonville
Watson Chapel
West Memphis
WON 42-17
WON 21-14
WON 42-14
WON 46-14
LOST 14-56
WON 53-6
LOST 26-37
WON 35-28
WON 21-17
WON 49-28
WON 35-14
LOST 35-42
- 11-3
- State Runner-Up
Lawton, OK
North LR
Muskogee, OK
FS Northside
FS Southside
Springdale
Har-Ber
Rogers Heritage
Rogers
Bentonville
Cabot
Conway
FS Southside
Bentonville
WON 45-38
WON 43-33
WON 24-10
LOST 24-27
WON 7-0
WON 49-21
WON 49-20
WON 51-16
WON 45-7
LOST 2-45
WON 35-14
WON 42-35
WON 56-14
LOST 21-24
- 8-3
Warren
Jeff City, MO
Muskogee, OK
Van Buren
Springdale
Heritage
Rogers
Siloam Springs
Har Ber
Bentonville
LR Central
WON 35-21
WON 34-24
WON 27-22
WON 45-21
WON 38-14
WON 28-27
WON 35-14
WON 35-14
LOST 31-34
LOST 21-35
LOST 28-34
- 12-1
- State Champions
- 7A-West Champions
Blue Springs, MO
Bryant
Bishop Dunne, TX
Bentonville
Bentonville West
Rogers
Rogers Heritage
Har-Ber
Springdale
Van Buren
Conway
Bentonville
North LR
WON 26-21
WON 43-10
WON 35-25
LOST 21-24
WON 50-14
WON 54-17
WON 48-17
WON 28-0
WON 56-7
LOST 52-17
WON 35-0
WON 46-21
WON 53-19
- 12-2
- State Champions
Lawton, OK
North LR
Muskogee, OK
FS Northside
FS Southside
Springdale
Har-Ber
Rogers Heritage
Rogers
Bentonville
West Memphis
Bryant
Bentonville
Har-Ber
WON 58-6
WON 53-14
WON 56-21
WON 46-19
WON 67-21
WON 70-21
LOST 43-47
WON 59-0
WON 63-10
LOST 26-37
WON 67-36
WON 30-24
WON 31-21
WON 28-7